?

Log in

No account? Create an account
  | 0 - 7 |  
Whatsername [userpic]
by Whatsername (st_minority)
at November 5th, 2006 (12:24 pm)

I didn't know if we had to use all of those prompts or if we could just pick one - I picked one. :)

Title: The House that Jack Sparrow Built
Prompt: someone screaming, others jump
Rating: PG-13
Warning: character death, little violence, plain weirdness
Characters/Pairings: a moment of Jack/Elizabeth, Barbossa, Will, Gibbs, Tia Dalma
Authors Note: Takes place on the way to World's End. The only horror movie I really watched this Halloween was A Nightmare on Elm Street several times, so I took inspiration from that in addition to the prompt that got me started. XD The title is nicked from the phrase, "The house that Freddy built" for New Line Cinema.

The guilt will killCollapse )

Ed, Edd and Eddie [userpic]
by Ed, Edd and Eddie (vous_et_moi)
at October 31st, 2006 (03:04 pm)

HAPPY HALLOWEEEEEEEEEEN!!!!

YAY!

And to celebrate this, our most horrifying holiday, the cliche will be Horror story style, in the cliche I have aptly named

The wise words of Joshamee Gibbs.



you have till next monday, as I dissapeared over the weekend, but brownie points for anyone who manages to get one in by tonight...

Have fun... and dont have nightmares, MWAHAHAHAHAH


...


Its hard to sound scarey when the background colour is pink...

love n screams
eL
xxx

Ed, Edd and Eddie [userpic]
by Ed, Edd and Eddie (vous_et_moi)
at October 29th, 2006 (11:12 pm)
accomplished

why arn't you home yet? where are you?: home
how do you feel? I'm listening.: accomplished
you call that music? this is music!: the italian job

Ok. sorry I wasn't about yesterday, but here be the (small) list of ficlets written this week by the masterful xchristabel and sulliedxunusual Hold me by xchristabel Norrington/Gillette An Accord by sulliedxunusual Sparrington I would also like to add that if the linking works then I will be so happy I might die... Oh and guys? GREAT spoonerisms! love n stuff eL

xchristabelx [userpic]
Gillington Fic
by xchristabelx (xchristabelx)
at October 27th, 2006 (10:49 pm)
Tags:

Title: Hold Me
Author: xchristabelx
Rating: PG to PG-13
Pairing: James Norrington/Andrew Gillette
Word Count: 442
Notes: Ok. So I banged this out in about 15 minutes. It's not representative for my writing, it's not betaed, it's fluffy, though. Hope you all enjoy anyway.

Hold MeCollapse )

Ed, Edd and Eddie [userpic]
by Ed, Edd and Eddie (vous_et_moi)
at October 25th, 2006 (02:40 pm)
bitchy

why arn't you home yet? where are you?: workin
how do you feel? I'm listening.: wanting fanfic...
you call that music? this is music!: wild wild west... dont ask, I had dance today, ok?

PEOPLE! ITS WEDNESDAY!
what are you all doing? please let someone post or I will be forced to releasemy very own terrible fic on you all.  

I will make it so cliche your eyes burn out....

lots of love n stuff
eL
xxx

Ed, Edd and Eddie [userpic]
by Ed, Edd and Eddie (vous_et_moi)
at October 20th, 2006 (11:12 am)
amused

why arn't you home yet? where are you?: home
how do you feel? I'm listening.: amused
you call that music? this is music!: Some hip hop crap on the t.v

All right, me lovelies!
 
First Cliché ever! YAY! I’m going to start off with an ever faithful Cliché that people use when they can’t be bothered writing in a steadily progressive relationship and just want to get to the good part; The Sex.
In the real world you’d kind of expect to be taken to dinner first, wine and dined. Unless you’re a Scot like me, then you tend to expect very little, lol.
Some people (a.k.a me) are not very comfortable about writing full blown smut, you don’t have to, whether or not your pair are heading to a room they bought for a night in the tavern, or just having a quick snog down an alleyway I WILL LOVE IT!
So here it is, the Cliché I have aptly named;
 
“So do you want another drink or should we just go home and f*ck?”
 
I must admit I am a HUGE fan of this type of Cliché, write it all the time, lol, but sometimes it’s the good things that are easiest to poke fun at, hmm?
 
Have fun babies, you have till next Friday!
 
Love n stuff
eL

xxx

Ed, Edd and Eddie [userpic]
it's oh so quiet...
by Ed, Edd and Eddie (vous_et_moi)
at October 19th, 2006 (10:41 pm)
accomplished

why arn't you home yet? where are you?: home
how do you feel? I'm listening.: accomplished
you call that music? this is music!: PotC DMC Soundtrack, its so goooood

So people, what do you think? sounding like a good idea?

I will post this weeks prompt tomorrow, hopefully I will have a member by then, lol!

love n stuff
eL
xxx

  | 0 - 7 |